Can Serve as: Anti- Inflammatory, Antispasodomic, Atringent, Fever- Reducers, and/or Mild- Duretic.
Yarrow flowers are also infused in oil for use in making salves, creams and other skin care products.
Infuse Yarrow Root in oil for use in soaps, lotions, ointments and other topical formulations. the flowers may be prepared as a sec ondary herb in tea blends. The flowers are also tinctured.
Yarrow Herb also promotes mentration, stops internal bleeding, increases sweating, lowers blood pressure and helps aid in treating digestive infection.
WARNING: I am NOT a licensed health care professional. To avoid any harmful reactions, please do your own research & consult your health care physician before use of any herbs, especially if you are already perscribed to other forms of medication.
Use with caution if you have a known allergy to plants in the ragweed family.
Keep in a tightly-sealed container in a cool, dark place.
top of page
bottom of page